The best desktop
ATEM Mini stand

Buy local!

Your perfect rig

With mounting points along the sides, back and top, you can attach a wide range of accessories to your stand.

Built-in cold shoe

The top cross bar has a built in cold shoe mount so you can attach wireless mic receivers and other accessories directly to the stand.

Top monitor mount

The top cheese bar can hold a Smallrig 1842 monitor mount to attach a 7" or 10" monitor on top of the ATEM Mini.

Various mounting options

The rear has an additional cold shoe mount as well as screw holes for attaching various Smallrig plates or other accessories.

Attach SSDs and more

With a Smallrig cheese plate attached, you can mount things on the side. Use a cold shoe option to attach the Hollyland Mars 300 wireless HDMI receiver to the rear.

Space for another ATEM

The stand raises the ATEM Mini up just enough to place another ATEM Mini below it.

Clean cable management

The cables from the lower ATEM Mini will run underneath the rig to keep your desktop clean. Use short HDMI cables and a flexible USB-C cable to keep the cables in the rear clean.

Space for a Stream Deck XL

You can also place a Stream Deck XL below the ATEM if you're using it with Companion.

Fits a Decksaver on top

Protect your ATEM Mini with a Decksaver cover on top. Keeps the dust off while not in use, and prevents your cat from stepping on the buttons during a stream.

Order now!

The PK1 ATEM Mini stand is shipping from manufacturers and retailers in the US, Europe, and Australia, or you can print one on your own 3D printer!

Recommended Mounting Brackets

Here's a list of the Smallrig mounting brackets that the ATEM Mini stand is designed to fit

Recommended Products

DIY

If you're the kind of person who likes to do it yourself, you can get the 3D model of the stand and print one on your own 3D printer!

Screws and Nuts

If you're printing your own stand, here's a list of the parts you'll need to assemble the brackets.

Part Qty Description
M4 * 10mm 2 Two screws attach the top bar to the side pieces.
M4 * 8mm 4 Four screws attach the two bottom brackets to the side pieces.
M4 * 16mm 2 To attach the top Smallrig cheese bar to the top of the stand.
M4 * 16mm 2 These screws attach the smaller Smallrig cheese bar to the sides. (Two screws per side)
M5 * 10mm 3 These screws attach the larger Smallrig cheese plate to the sides. (Three screws per side)
M4/M5 Nuts You'll need an M4 (or M5) nut for each screw you use, there are no threads built into the stand itself, there's a little cutout for the nut opposite where each screw goes in.

This screw kit contains all the hex screws and nuts you'll need for assembling the stand as well as attaching additional cheese plates to the sides.

Order now!

The PK1 ATEM Mini stand is shipping from manufacturers and retailers in the US, Europe, and Australia, or you can print one on your own 3D printer!